Sub-Committees

MEMBERS OF THE SGA SUB-COMMITTEES

AUDIT & RISK

Chairperson: Adrian Kow
Member: Pearl Cheng
Member: Goh Kui Hwa

ENGAGEMENT

Chairperson: Charles Teo & George Foo (co-chair)
Member: Goh Kui Hwa
Member: Chris Chiu
Member: Nina Koh

FINANCE & INVESTMENT

Chairperson: Eddie Chua
Member: N. Muthukumar
Member: Tung Siew Hoong
Member: Lee Fui Howe

HANDICAP

Chairperson: Tan Ah Ee
Member: Mak Poh Fatt (Changi Golf Club)
Member: Lionel Lim (Keppel Club)
Member: Mohd Izan (Laguna National Golf and Country Club)
Member: Raymond Chee (National Service Resort and Country Club)
Member: Benjamin Seah (Orchid Country Club)
Member: Winson Soh (Seletar Country Club)
Member: Dennis Thomas (Singapore Island Country Club)
Member: Lee Sing Huei (Sembawang Country Club)
Member: Harvey Samuel Guy Daniel (Sentosa Golf Club)
Member: Chris Chiu (Tanah Merah Country Club)
Member: Leow Zheng Xu (Warren Golf and Country Club)
Member: Bernard Lau (Society of Singapore Golfers)
Member: Bobby Poh (Golfers.SG)
Member: Annavi Chelliah (SingaGolf)
Member: Thiru Sinniah (Golf Allianze)
Member: Grace Koh (Nextee)
Member: Timothy Low (The Compass Club)
Member: Col (Ret) Raymond Tan (Singapore Senior Golfers Society)

RULES

Chairperson: Goh Hoon Pur
Member: Ng Luo Yi
Member: Joyce Lam
Member: Raymond Tan
Member: John Soh
Member: Brian Tan

TOURNAMENT

Chairperson: Ivan Chua
Member: Andrew Ho
Member: Anthony Maniam
Member: Chan Hee Mun
Member: Don Cheng
Member: Mel Choo
Member: Winson Soh

TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT

Chairperson: Tim Pinnegar
Member: Ivan Chua
Member: George Foo
Member: Douglas Ooi
Member: Jen Goh

GOVERNANCE & COMPLIANCE

Chairperson: Eddie Chua
Member: Goh Kui Hwa
Member: Kaitlyn Ong
Member: Cecilia Sim

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT

Chairperson: Joshua Ho
Deputy Chairperson: Anthony Maniam
Member: Elson Chia
Member: Leow Zheng Xu
Member: Eugene Heng Tee Kia
Member: Eugene Oei
Member: Gillian Sim
Member: Guo Wenxu
Member: Maureen Goh
Member: Tan Kok Liang
Member: Andrew Chong Min Zam
Member: Kazuaki Takabatake

SPONSORSHIP AND COMMERCIAL ASSETS

Chairperson: Yak Kok Kiong
Member: Eddie Chua
Member: Aaron Tan
Member: Edward Ong
Member: Jonas Chua

LEGAL AND CONSTITUTION

Chairperson: Joseph Liow
Member: Raymond Tan
Member: Jo Olivia Lee
Member: Ong Sinyee